Rankings

Here are the official BluegrassMMA rankings of fighters in the Ohio Valley region.
Don’t see your name listed below? Email Us to make sure we have you listed.
Rankings are as of: February 8th, 2014

Criteria:

  • Fighter must have at least won 5 fights with a winning margin of 2+
  • Fighter must have had a fight within the last 6 months in the Ohio Valley region
  • Fighter must reside in the Ohio Valley region
  • All records are pulled from MixedMartialArts.com

How we do our rankings:

  • We take a look at the fighters’ win/loss record
  • We see how many victories were by way of KO/TKO/Submission versus Decisions
  • We look at the fighters last 5 opponents and see what their record was at the time of their fight
  • The fighters last 5 opponents must have a combined total of 7+ fights
  • Fighters are placed in the weight divison of their last fight*
    *If catchweight they move up to the next class

 

Flyweights (125lbs)

  1. (0.706)(IN) – Jarred Brooks
  2. (0.638)(KY) – Kendale Young
  3. (0.621)(OH) – Ricky Glass
  4. (0.600)(OH) – Chris Nelson
  5. (0.000)(NA) – N/A
  6. (0.000)(NA) – N/A
  7. (0.000)(NA) – N/A
  8. (0.000)(NA) – N/A
  9. (0.000)(NA) – N/A
  10. (0.000)(NA) – N/A
Bantamweight (135lbs)

  1. (0.804)(OH) – Chris McKinney
  2. (0.747)(OH) – Jeff Mack
  3. (0.744)(OH) – Seth Shaffer
  4. (0.739)(IN) – Andrew Ferguson
  5. (0.732)(IN) – Sam O’Keefe
  6. (0.706)(IN) – Chris Wanke
  7. (0.699)(IN) – Lloyd Thornton
  8. (0.676)(KY) – Adam Fritz
  9. (0.661)(IN) – Justen Dowsett
  10. (0.585)(IN) – Kyle Ettner

Featherweight (145lbs)

  1. (0.827)(OH) – Jerrell Hodge
  2. (0.800)(OH) – Josh Longood
  3. (0.752)(OH) – Ethan McGee
  4. (0.733)(KY) – David Crowe
  5. (0.710)(PA) – Cheyne Jenkins
  6. (0.709)(OH) – Darnell Pettis
  7. (0.667)(KY) – Shawn Nickell
  8. (0.627)(KY) – Josh Stanley
  9. (0.621)(KY) – Bo Preece
  10. (0.000)(NA) – N/A
Lightweight (155lbs)

  1. (0.883)(OH) – Evan Samad
  2. (0.866)(OH) – Nathan Fought
  3. (0.817)(KY) – Michael Short
  4. (0.815)(OH) – Quinton Cooperider
  5. (0.810)(IN) – James Bubb
  6. (0.791)(OH) – Corey Dulaney
  7. (0.790)(KY) – Josh Dominguez
  8. (0.778)(OH) – James Pfeiffer
  9. (0.776)(IN) – Matt Morgan
  10. (0.762)(IN) – James Frasure

Welterweight (170lbs)

  1. (0.890)(OH) – AJ Dobson
  2. (0.874)(OH) – John Gunther
  3. (0.817)(OH) – Steven Newell
  4. (0.807)(OH) – Josh Krizan
  5. (0.790)(IN) – Jacob Hurlock
  6. (0.778)(OH) – Chris Tripi
  7. (0.731)(IN) – Ivan Rodriguez
  8. (0.731)(IN) – Ricky Miller
  9. (0.700)(KY) – Quinton Parks
  10. (0.682)(OH) – Chico Bays
Middleweight (185lbs)

  1. (0.900)(OH) – JT Miller
  2. (0.871)(WV) – Cody Tominack
  3. (0.766)(KY) – Matt Foley
  4. (0.733)(IN) – John Popi
  5. (0.645)(KY) – Mitchell Guzman
  6. (0.585)(OH) – Scottie Weaver
  7. (0.000)(NA) – N/A
  8. (0.000)(NA) – N/A
  9. (0.000)(NA) – N/A
  10. (0.000)(NA) – N/A

Light Heavyweight (205lbs)

  1. (0.721)(IN) – Lance Wright
  2. (0.596)(KY) – Eric Spalding
  3. (0.000)(NA) – N/A
  4. (0.000)(NA) – N/A
  5. (0.000)(NA) – N/A
  6. (0.000)(NA) – N/A
  7. (0.000)(NA) – N/A
  8. (0.000)(NA) – N/A
  9. (0.000)(NA) – N/A
  10. (0.000)(NA) – N/A
Heavyweights (205+lbs)

  1. (0.858)(OH) – Antwan Phillips
  2. (0.745)(OH) – Jeff Hughes
  3. (0.716)(KY) – Tim Pinkston
  4. (0.701)(TN) – Bobbie Stacker
  5. (0.627)(IN) – Tyler Hufnagle
  6. (0.620)(OH) – Felix Catheline
  7. (0.579)(OH) – Ian Miller
  8. (0.000)(NA) – N/A
  9. (0.000)(NA) – N/A
  10. (0.000)(NA) – N/A