AAMMA 29: Results

Absolute Action MMA 29Ft. Mitchell, Kentucky – Team BluegrassMMA is on scene here at The Drawbridge Inn for night 2 of Fight Weekend. Tonight we will be covering all of the action from Absolute Action MMA (AAMMA)29 which is set to kick things off at 7:30pm ET. The live stream has been cancelled due to technical difficulties.

This is going to be a good show  with some of the best local and regional fighters that you will not want to miss.

Fight 1
Michael Hammer vs Brock Davis
Winner: Brock Davis via TKO (unanswered strikes) 02:22 in Round 1

Fight 2
Luke Kitchen vs Jeff Mack
Winner: Jeff Mack via Submission (Rear-naked choke) 02:25 in Round 1

Fight 3
Jacob Beck vs Brian Reinert
Winner: Brian Reinert def Jacob Beck via Submission (Strikes) 02:21 in Round 1

Fight 4
Jonathan Kessel vs Taylor Prusz
Winner: Taylor Prusz via Knockout 02:44 in Round 2

Fight 5
Nick Noe vs Justin Decker (Champ)
Noe was medically unable to fight; fight scratched.

Fight 6
Rashad Brown vs Cody Gabelman
Fight scratched

Fight 7
Molly Dupertuis vs Sarah Cook
Winner: Molly Dupertuis via TKO (Unanswered Strikes) 02:26 in Round 2

Fight 8
Brandon Wren vs Robert Sublett
Winner: Robert Sublett via Unanimous Decision (All 3 Judges 30-27)

Fight 9
Amy Holland vs Septien Johnson
Winner: Septien Johnson via Knockout 00:25 in Round 1

Fight 10
Andrew Cook vs Johnny Kools
Winner: Andrew Cook def Johnny Kools via Submission (Kimura) 2:41 in Round 3

Fight 11
Perry Thomas vs Shawn Nickell
Winner: Shawn Nickell via Submission (Rear-naked Choke) 02:14 in Round 1

Fight 12
Vanessa Demopoulos vs Gina Begley
Winner: Vanessa Demopoulos via Split Decision (29-28 Red, 29-28 Blue, 29-28 Red)

Fight 13
Jason Harris vs Matt Steele
Winner: Matt Steele via TKO (Unanswered Strikes) 00:56 in Round 1

Fight 14
Ben Cook vs Stephen Singleton
Winner: Stephen Singleton via Submission (Triangle) 01:06 in Round 1

Fight 15
Robert Ingram vs Cody Harris – Lightweight Title (Vacant)
Winner: Robert Ingram via Split Decision (48-47 Blue, 49-46 Red, 48-47 Red)

Fight 16
TJ Wash vs James Morton
Winner: James Morton via Split Decision (29-28 Red, 29-28 Blue, 29-28 Blue)

Fight 17
Josh Franklin vs Marcus Finch
Winner: Marcus Finch via Knockout 00:14 in Round 1

Fight 18
Josh Thorpe vs Chris Mierzwiak
Winner: Chris Mierzwiak via Submission (Triangle) 00:49 in Round 2